List of Current Students
Student Name | University | Country | Programme at IITB | Duration of Exchange |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mr. Majid Keykhayhosseinpoor | Yazad University | Iran | ||
Mr. Ali Danesh | Afghanistan | |||
Mr. Mohammad Walid Omid | Afghanistan | |||
Ms. Antara Chakraborty | Bangladesh | |||
Ms. Vishakha Dey | Bangladesh | |||
Mr. Sohel Rana | Bangladesh | |||
Mr. Nibas Bepari Apu | Bangladesh | |||
Mr. Ayon Das | Bangladesh | |||
Mr. Avishek Ghosh | Bangladesh | |||
Mr. Apurba Karmakar | Bangladesh | |||
Mr. Md. Tarekul Islam | Bangladesh | |||
Ms. Pushpita Sarker | Bangladesh | |||
Mr. Md. Ishmam Islam | Bangladesh | |||
Mr. Sujoy Anirudha Das | Bangladesh | |||
Ms. Swastika Roy | Bangladesh | |||
Khairul Eahsun Fahim | Bangladesh | |||
Mr. Ramon Rodrigues Viera de Queiroz | Federal Univerisity of Minas Gerais | Brazil | ||
Mr. Vinicius da Silva Cristani | Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS) | Brazil | ||
Mr. Martin Gerald Joseph Roy | Nipissing University | Canada | ||
Mr. Mathieu Julien-Dupuis | Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal | Canada | ||
Mr. Dylan Woods | Simon Fraser University | Canada | ||
Ms. Mai Dolang Kristiansen | Technical University of Denmark | Denmark | ||
Ms. Shaymaa Mohamed Abdelrahim Sherif Omran | Egypt | |||
Mr. Mohamed Mohamed Mortagi Mohamed El Tantawi | Egypt | |||
Mr. Muhammad Mamdouh Ibrahim Ibrahim Kabsha | Egypt | |||
Mr. Fisseha Legesse | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Tareke Tekia | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Abebe Mekonnen Worku | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Yebeltal Zerie Beju | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Estifanos Lemma Goshu | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Asmelash Haftu | Ethiopia | |||
Ms. Mehiret Gulte Hailu | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Yared Bitew Kebede | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Solomon Genet Endalew | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Ashmelash Kahesay Abrha | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Henok Gadissa Guta | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Seifmichael Getachew Sertse | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Birhanu Ermias Akalu | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Melese Gebreyes Abagatew | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Getaneh Birkie Muluneh | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Muluye Tadesse | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Aragaw Gebremedhin Meressa | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Abenezer Shimellis Hailu | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Tariku Asfaw | Ethiopia | |||
Ms. Tewedaj Tariku Olkeba | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Muse Degefe Chewaka | Ethiopia | |||
Mr. Kavinesh Prakash Chand | Fiji | |||
Mr. Karl Berggren | Aalto University | Finland | ||
Ms. Lea Sandron | INSA Lyon | France | ||
Ms. Adelie Daunay | INSA Lyon, France | France | ||
Mr. Ronan Garet | IMT Atlantique | France | ||
Mr. Vincent LE GUERNEVE | IMT Atlantique | France | ||
Mr. Benjamin Metayer | Ecole Nationale Superieure des Mines d’Ales | France | ||
Mr. Samuel Saweris | IMT Lille Douai | France | ||
Mr. Abdoulie A. Jallow | Gambia | |||
Mr. Vidhyadhar Nandana | Freie University of Berlin | Germany | ||
Mr. Nikolas Hoehme | Technical University of Munich | Germany | ||
Mr. Anton Nikolla | Technical University of Munich | Germany | ||
Mr. Fabian Schmitt | Friedrich-Alexander Universitat Erlangen-Nurnberg | Germany | ||
Mayur Dongre | Technical University of Munich | Germany | ||
Mr. Maximilian Sporleder | Technische Universitat Darmstadt | Germany | ||
Mr. Leonardo Moerlein | Leibniz University of Hannover | Germany | ||
Mr. Otto Arms | Technical University of Munich | Germany | ||
Mr. Jakob Hindelang | Technical University of Munich | Germany | ||
Mr. Lars Wolf | Technical University Darmstadt | Germany | ||
Mr. Moritz Bernhardt | Heidelberg University, | Germany | ||
Ms. Natalia Ciecierska-Holmes | Freie University of Berlin | Germany | ||
Mr. Mehdi Karimi Cheshmehgol | Iran | |||
Ms. Farahnaz Darikandeh | Iran | |||
Ms. Farangis Dehnavi | Iran | |||
Ms. Thian Xiao Yun | Malaysia | |||
Ms. Azjargal Gankhuyag | Mongolia | |||
Mr. Shyan Kirat Rai | Nepal | |||
Mr. Chhotelal Sah Kalwar | Nepal | |||
Mr. Pawan Khatri | Nepal | |||
Ms. Anchal Purbey | Nepal | |||
Mr. Manish Pyakurel | Nepal | |||
Mr. Ripunj Khadka | Nepal | |||
Mr. Aan Shrestha | Nepal | |||
Mr. Chandan Krishna Seth | Nepal | |||
Mr. Rajeeb Singh | Nepal | |||
Ms. Roja Singh | Nepal | |||
Mr. Bharat Bohara | Nepal | |||
Mr. Praveen Kumar Sah | Nepal | |||
Mr. Aashish Mallik | Nepal | |||
Mr. Saurav Adhikari | Nepal | |||
Mr. Gagan Gautam | Nepal | |||
Bibek Kumar Shah | Nepal | |||
Mr. Akash Deo | Nepal | |||
Mr. Ashutosh Ranjan | Nepal | |||
Mr. Bipin Sharma | Nepal | |||
Mr. Roshan Jha | Nepal | |||
Mr. Deepak Yadav | Nepal | |||
Mr. Pedro Carvalho | University of Amsterdam | Netherlands | ||
Ms. Davita Coronel | University of Amsterdam, | Netherlands | ||
Mr. Bart Jacob Prins | University of Agder | Norway | ||
Mr. Even Gjelsas | University of Agder | Norway | ||
Ms. Marie Haug Tokheim | University of Agder | Norway | ||
Ms. Kaja Larsen | University of Agder | Norway | ||
Mr. Humam Mohammed Ahmed Abualkebash | Palestine | |||
Mr. Syed Yahya Bin Syed Abdul Rahman | National University of Singapore | Singapore | ||
Mr. Omer Motasim Alim Mostafa | Sudan | |||
Ms. Emelie Johnson | KTH Royal Institute of Technology | Sweden | ||
Mr. Fabian Binkert | ETH Zurich | Switzerland | ||
Mr. Luca Matteo Mondada | ETH Zurich | Switzerland | ||
Ms. Michelle Barnett | ETH Zurich | Switzerland | ||
Mr. Alexander Stein | ETH Zurich | Switzerland | ||
Mr. Ephraim Bastante Medina | ETH Zurich | Switzerland | ||
Mr. Hazem Karbouj | Syria | |||
Ms. Dania Qara Bala | Syria | |||
Ms. Sahar Almahfouz Nasser | Syria | |||
Ms. Qiujue Zhang | National Tsing Hua University | Taiwan | ||
Mr. Lucian Vumilia Ngeze | Tanzania | |||
Ms. Irem Ulutas | Bogazici University | Turkey | ||
Ms. Chandralekha Paike | USA | |||
Mr. Neel Kumar | University of Minnesota | USA | ||
Ms. Samantha Hing | University of California, Berkeley | USA |